1 page
Quick Launch
Best for getting online fast with one clear page.
€249 one-time
- One landing page
- Built with my own website builder, personalised to you
- Free preview within 48h
- Live within 48h after you approve the preview and send your content
The website is a one-time price. Care after launch is optional and always billed separately.
Four packages, from small to large. Each price is final and includes your domain, hosting and SSL for the first year.
1 page
Best for getting online fast with one clear page.
€249 one-time
1 page, own design
Best for one page with a design all your own.
€690 one-time
My advice for most local businesses
Landing + 2 pages
Best for explaining a few services and building trust.
€990 one-time
Landing + 4 pages
Best for more services, more content and room to grow.
from€1,390 one-time
Already have a website? Redesigns are priced from €690, with a fixed quote after a free review of your current site. About redesigns
Final price, no VAT (KOR). Domain, hosting and SSL for the first year are included in every package.
Only the differences. What every website gets is listed once.
| Quick Launch€249 | Custom One-page€690 | My advice for most local businessesCustom Standard€990 | Complete Websitefrom€1,390 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pages | 1 page | 1 page | Landing + 2 pages | Landing + 4 pages |
| Design | Made with my website builder, tailored to your business | Made from scratch for you | Made from scratch for you | Made from scratch for you |
| Animation | Simple. Motion Pack +€79 | Richer, included | Richer, included | Richer, included |
| How it starts | Free preview within 48 hours | We agree scope and price first | We agree scope and price first | We agree scope and price first |
| Live | Within 48 hours of your OK | Most within 14 days | Most within 14 days | Date in your quote |
| Best for | Getting online fast, on a small budget | One strong page with its own look | Explaining your services and building trust | Many services, lots of content, room to grow |
Optional extras and their prices are in the next section.
Email me a change and it is on your site, usually within one working day. Hosting included, billed yearly or monthly, never part of the website price.
Your site stays online, safe and up to date.
€19€25per month
€228 billed once a yearPaid month by month
Every plan includes
With yearly billingOnly with yearly billing
Your hours, menu and prices are always right.
€39€45per month
€468 billed once a yearPaid month by month
Everything in Keep+
With yearly billingOnly with yearly billing
Your site keeps bringing in work, and you hear from me first.
€79€99per month
€948 billed once a yearPaid month by month
Everything in Grow+
With yearly billingOnly with yearly billing
Launch Polish, freeUnlocked: Launch Polish
Pick any Care plan on yearly billing and your launch gets polished for free.Your launch gets polished, free.
worth about€250€0
For a new website started with Keep, Grow or Partner on yearly billing. Not with monthly billing.Included with your new website and yearly Care.
All optional and one-time. You pick them in the quote builder.
Content Editor at /admin/Quick Launch only
€149
Change texts and pictures yourself at /admin/, without having to ask anyone
Content Editor at /admin/Custom only
€199
Change texts and pictures yourself at /admin/, set up for every editable part of your custom site
Extra standard pageQuick Launch only
€69
Additional standard page matching the website's existing design
Additional language
from€99
One language of your choice is included; each extra language costs €99 for one page, or €149 + €29 per page on bigger sites
Copy: Advanced
€99
Your text rewritten for clarity and search (Basic copy, tidying the text you send, is always included)
Copy: Perfect Match
from€399
A short interview and fresh copy written for your business: €399 for one page, +€129 per extra page
Motion PackQuick Launch only
€79
Extra animation and motion for Quick Launch (Custom already includes richer motion)
Advanced form
from€199
Forms with conditional questions or more involved steps
Set up on your own host
€49
I log in to your hosting and set the site up there. Pointing a domain you already own to my hosting, or getting the files with a setup guide, is free
Custom functionality
Priced on request
Custom-developed functionality priced separately after I understand what it needs to do
Pick a website and a Care plan. You see year one, and what every year after costs.
Quick Launch one-time€249
Custom One-page one-time€690
Custom Standard one-time€990
Complete Website one-timefrom €1,390
Domain, hosting and SSLIncluded
Keep Care, 12 × €19Keep Care, 12 × €25€228€300
Grow Care, 12 × €39Grow Care, 12 × €45€468€540
Partner Care, 12 × €79Partner Care, 12 × €99€948€1,188
Year 1 total€990
Keep Care, 12 × €19Keep Care, 12 × €25€228€300
Grow Care, 12 × €39Grow Care, 12 × €45€468€540
Partner Care, 12 × €79Partner Care, 12 × €99€948€1,188
Hosting and domain€89Free with Care
Every year after€89
Final prices, no VAT (KOR). The website is paid once. After that, only hosting or Care repeats.
Because it’s one landing page with a fixed scope, made with my own website builder instead of designed from scratch. It’s still personalised to your business, and I check the finished page myself before launch.
A Quick Launch preview arrives within 48h, and the page goes live within 48h after you approve the preview and send your content. Most websites are delivered within 14 days. Bigger multi-page websites can take longer, and you get the delivery date with your quote.
Your website simply stays online. Every website includes your domain, hosting and SSL for the first year. From year two it’s €89/year, or free while you have any Care plan. Already own a domain? I point it to the hosting for free. Hosting it yourself? You get the files and a setup guide for free, or I set it up on your host for €49.
No. Website Care is optional after launch and stays separate from the one-time website price.
Yes. On monthly billing you can cancel any month; a yearly plan runs to the end of its year. Prices never rise silently, you own your domain, texts and photos from day one, and if you leave you get a full copy of your site.
Annual rates are shown per month and the full year is billed once, for example €228 a year for Keep. Monthly billing costs a little more (€25 a month for Keep), has no minimum term and you can cancel any month.
You do. Your domain, texts and photos are yours from day one, and the website stays yours, with or without Care. If you ever move on, you get a full copy of the site; if you host it yourself, you get the files and a setup guide for free.
Yes, with the Content Editor at /admin/: €149 one-off on Quick Launch, €199 on Custom, or included while you’re on Grow or Partner with annual billing. Or simply ask me to make the change.
On the size of the job. For the Complete Website, it’s the number of pages and what they need to do. For extras such as an additional language or Copy: Perfect Match, it’s the number of pages they cover. The exact scope and final price are agreed before the build starts.
Prices are final. No VAT is charged: I use the Dutch small-business scheme (KOR).
A Book button that goes to the booking tool you already use is part of the website. Another language is an optional extra with a starting price on this page; a blog, a booking system built into the website, or other unusual functionality is priced separately.
Tell me what your business needs. I’ll point you to the simplest option that works instead of forcing the project into the wrong package.
Send a few lines about your business. Your free Quick Launch preview arrives within 48h.
Usually I reply within 24h.